Chicago Release Schedule


April 17

Breakthrough

Penguins

April 19

3 Faces

Curse of La Llorona, The

Fast Color

Girls of the Sun

Hagazussa

Her Smell

Hotel by the River

Mine 9

Rafiki

Stuck

Teen Spirit

Wild Nights With Emily

April 26

Avengers: Endgame

Buddy

Dogman

Elephant Sitting Still, An

Family

Hesburgh

Red Joan

Two Plans & a Fancy

May 3

Ask Dr. Ruth

Black Mother

Bolden

El Chicano

Hail Satan?

Intruder, The

Long Shot

Lost & Found

Mary Magdalene

Satan & Adam

Stockholm

Uglydolls

White Crow, The

May 10

Bauhaus Spirit: 100 Years of Bauhaus

Charlie Says

Hustle, The

Meeting Gorbachev

Pokemon Detective Pikachu

Poms

Tolkien

May 17

All is True

Biggest Little Farm, The

Chicago Critics Film Festival (May 17-23 at Music Box Theatre)

Dog's Journey, A

Grass

John Wick Chapter 3: Parabellum

Photograph

Sun is Also a Star, The

Trial by Fire

Tomorrow Man, The

May 24

Ad Astra

Aladdin

Booksmart

Brightburn

Natural: The Untold Story of Alice Guy-Blache

Non-Fiction

Nureyev

Ramen Shop

Souvenir, The

Sower, The

Walking on Water

May 31

Godzilla: King of the Monsters

Ma

Rocketman

Third Wife, The

Woodstock: Three Days That Defined a Generation

June 7

Dark Phoenix

Fall of the American Empire

Pavarotti

Secret Life of Pets 2, The

June 14

Dead Don't Die, The

Men in Black International

Shaft

June 21

Anna

Child's Play

Toy Story 4

June 28

Annabelle Comes Home

Yesterday

July 2

Spider-Man: Far from Home

July 3

Midsommar

July 12

17 Bridges

Art of Self-Defense, The

Crawl

Maiden

Stuber

July 19

Farewell, The

Lion King, The

July 26

Boy 2, The

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

July 31

Dora and the Lost City of Gold

August 2

Hobbs & Shaw

August 9

Artemis Fowl

Brian Banks

Kitchen, The

Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark

August 14

Angry Birds Movie 2, The

Blinded By the Light

August 16

47 Meters Down: Uncaged

Good Boys

Informer, The

PLAYMOBIL

Where'd You Go, Bernadette

August 23

Angel Has Fallen

Overcomer

September 6

It: Chapter 2

September 13

Goldfinch, The

Hustlers

Spies in Disguise

September 20

Black and Blue

Rambo: Last Blood

September 27

Abominable

Art of Racing in the Rain, The

October 4

Joker

Woman in the Window, The

October 11

Gemini Man

Zombieland 2: Double Tap

October 18

Addams Family, The

Hunt, The

Maleficent: Mistress of Evil

October 25

Bad Trip

November 1

Arctic Dogs

Motherless Brooklyn

Terminator: Dark Fate

November 8

Doctor Sleep

Midway

Sonic The Hedgehog

November 15

Charlie's Angels (2019)

Ford v. Ferrari

Good Liar, The

Last Christmas

November 22

Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, A

Frozen 2

Rhythm Section

November 27

Knives Out

Queen & Slim